Frogman Swim 2020

Overall Finish List

January 12, 2020


SISU Race Timing, LLC
Male Finishers

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 BROOKE BENNETT SAFETY HARBOR FL 67 39 F 1: 1-99 1 1:03:36.1 1:03:36.1
2 CHELSEA NAUTA TAMPA FL 130 31 F 2: 1-99 1 1:06:10.7 1:06:10.7
3 CALLIE OTT ST PETERSBURG FL 13 15 F 3: 1-99 1 1:12:30.4 1:12:30.4
4 LISA BROADFIELD JACKSONVILLE FL 70 41 F 4: 1-99 1 1:15:53.4 1:15:53.4
5 DAWN CLARK ST. PETERSBURG FL 9 55 F 5: 1-99 1 1:19:01.8 1:19:01.8
6 REAGAN QUILTY SAINT PETERSBURG FL 140 19 F 6: 1-99 1 1:20:57.1 1:20:57.1
7 MAREN LYNCH LARGO FL 23 42 F 7: 1-99 6 1:25:45.7 1:25:45.7
8 DENISE PRIDDY DAVIDSONVILLE MD 135 56 F 8: 1-99 6 1:25:46.9 1:25:46.9
9 TORI CRAWFORD ROHNERT PARK CA 139 46 F 9: 1-99 1 1:26:35.6 1:26:35.6
10 TAMARA MCKENZIE-HARTMAN KENSINGTON MD 121 39 F 10: 1-99 4 1:27:01.9 1:27:01.9
11 RACHEL SPURRIER TAMPA FL 155 26 F 11: 1-99 4 1:29:15.9 1:29:15.9
12 KATHRYN ELNICKI ST. PETERSBURG FL 86 16 F 12: 1-99 1 1:31:32.5 1:31:32.5
13 LORRI DALAND TAMPA FL 136 49 F 13: 1-99 6 1:35:03.2 1:35:03.2
14 STEPHEN MILLER AURORA IL 3 54 F 14: 1-99 4 1:36:19.0 1:36:19.0
15 JENNIFER CONNOR ARLINGTON VA 92 44 F 15: 1-99 5 1:37:22.4 1:37:22.4
16 REGINA FEEKS CORONADO CA 35 4 F 16: 1-99 2 1:39:23.4 1:39:23.4
17 KIMBERLY LYTLE KISSIMMEE FL 60 61 F 17: 1-99 4 1:40:11.9 1:40:11.9
18 NOELLE PONCE ST PETERSBURG FL 15 51 F 18: 1-99 6 1:41:53.9 1:41:53.9
19 MICAELA CONVEY AURORA IL 4 25 F 19: 1-99 4 1:43:32.7 1:43:32.7
20 NIKI WILSON LARGO FL 175 52 F 20: 1-99 5 1:43:53.8 1:43:53.8
21 STEPHENIE DECARLI-COMPHER ORLANDO FL 48 54 F 21: 1-99 3 1:45:15.9 1:45:15.9
22 STACEY PADOVAN SEMINOLE FL 18 42 F 22: 1-99 5 1:46:57.6 1:46:57.6
23 ELLA BRACKEN LAKELAND FL 11 12 F 23: 1-99 1 1:47:10.7 1:47:10.7
24 JAMIE HERNANDEZ TAMPA FL 102 36 F 24: 1-99 3 1:47:47.7 1:47:47.7
25 EMMA DEMANE DEEPHAVEN MN 112 25 F 25: 1-99 2 1:48:06.9 1:48:06.9
26 REBEKAH STROMAN ARLINGTON VA 157 34 F 26: 1-99 7 1:48:42.1 1:48:42.1
27 PATRICIA LECERF ARLINGTON VA 110 50 F 27: 1-99 6 1:50:37.6 1:50:37.6
28 LEAH GARLAND OCALA FL 94 39 F 28: 1-99 6 1:51:00.0 1:51:00.0
29 KAYLA FLOYD TAMPA FL 90 29 F 29: 1-99 7 1:51:25.1 1:51:25.1
30 ZAEDEE CHRISTIE SEMINOLE FL 78 16 F 30: 1-99 5 1:52:41.5 1:52:41.5
31 NICOLE LAFFERTY VALRICO FL 108 33 F 31: 1-99 7 1:53:59.5 1:53:59.5
32 SHANA HAAS RIVERVIEW FL 98 41 F 32: 1-99 4 1:55:12.9 1:55:12.9
33 THERESA MCCOMB DELAND FL 119 51 F 33: 1-99 4 1:55:15.4 1:55:15.4
34 LINDSAY PORTER GULFPORT FL 16 39 F 34: 1-99 4 1:58:18.4 1:58:18.4
35 LEEANN MOORE ST. PETERSBURG FL 128 49 F 35: 1-99 5 1:59:16.3 1:59:16.3
36 KATHERINE SIMNOR LINCOLN PARK NJ 152 47 F 36: 1-99 6 2:03:10.1 2:03:10.1
37 JEANNIE MIN DENVILLE NJ 127 45 F 37: 1-99 6 2:03:10.6 2:03:10.6
38 KELLY RATCLIFF VALRICO FL 143 50 F 38: 1-99 4 2:09:33.8 2:09:33.8
39 LISA VASKE LITHIA FL 42 48 F 39: 1-99 4 2:17:24.0 2:17:24.0
40 JULIE GNAGE SEMINOLE FL 37 34 F 40: 1-99 2 2:20:16.9 2:20:16.9
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
1 THOMAS RAY COLUMBUS OH 144 16 M 1: 1-99 1 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
2 MATT GETTY TAMPA VA 21 44 M 2: 1-99 1 1:04:51.7 1:04:51.7
3 THORN BACCICH CHARLOTTE NC 114 36 M 3: 1-99 2 1:08:24.3 1:08:24.3
4 GARY RAKETICH ORLANDO FL 142 40 M 4: 1-99 1 1:08:35.7 1:08:35.7
5 JAMES BATTISTA SHERMAN OAKS CA 64 39 M 5: 1-99 2 1:10:57.2 1:10:57.2
6 DANIEL NEWHALLER TAMPA FL 133 60 M 6: 1-99 1 1:12:53.3 1:12:53.3
7 SEAN DOOLITTLE SAINT PETERSBURG FL 138 50 M 7: 1-99 1 1:13:04.4 1:13:04.4
8 ROGER BRUNELLE FALMOUTH ME 72 46 M 8: 1-99 1 1:13:37.7 1:13:37.7
9 BRIAN VALENZA PORT WASHINGTON NY 165 43 M 9: 1-99 1 1:14:15.9 1:14:15.9
10 MARK ANDERSON ST AUGUSTINE FL 57 44 M 10: 1-99 1 1:16:33.8 1:16:33.8
11 ALLEN HILLMAN SARASOTA FL 103 52 M 11: 1-99 3 1:16:59.9 1:16:59.9
12 KEVIN NAVAS LAKEWOOD RANCH FL 131 42 M 12: 1-99 3 1:17:26.1 1:17:26.1
13 STEVE BUSSE CINCINNATI OH 74 48 M 13: 1-99 1 1:18:06.5 1:18:06.5
14 JEFF BEELAERT ALEXANDRIA VA 66 43 M 14: 1-99 4 1:18:07.3 1:18:07.3
15 RANDY ENZMANN 63005 MO 55 63 M 15: 1-99 1 1:18:46.0 1:18:46.0
16 BRAD HARTMAN KENSINGTON MD 101 37 M 16: 1-99 1 1:19:03.1 1:19:03.1
17 TOM SYZEK SALIDA CO 160 64 M 17: 1-99 3 1:19:27.1 1:19:27.1
18 JORDAN VALENZA SARASOTA FL 27 47 M 18: 1-99 1 1:19:35.8 1:19:35.8
19 ERIC SHAMAS ST. PETERSBURG FL 151 40 M 19: 1-99 1 1:20:15.9 1:20:15.9
20 DAVID TISDALE CLERMONT FL 162 51 M 20: 1-99 3 1:20:59.4 1:20:59.4
21 MIKE MARTIN TAMPA FL 71 60 M 21: 1-99 5 1:22:31.9 1:22:31.9
22 GLENN VAUGHN DILLON CO 169 28 M 22: 1-99 6 1:22:38.7 1:22:38.7
23 NICK BAXTER RIVERVIEW FL 65 29 M 23: 1-99 1 1:23:22.9 1:23:22.9
24 KELLY FEDERAL SAVANNAH GA 88 49 M 24: 1-99 7 1:23:25.0 1:23:25.0
25 RON MALLOY TAMPA FL 166 52 M 25: 1-99 2 1:24:03.3 1:24:03.3
26 BRIAN TONNER SUGAR GROVE IL 7 58 M 26: 1-99 4 1:24:22.0 1:24:22.0
27 STEVEN SCOTT TAMPA FL 150 69 M 27: 1-99 6 1:24:28.0 1:24:28.0
28 DALE MCELHATTAN VIENNA VA 120 57 M 28: 1-99 6 1:24:29.7 1:24:29.7
29 DAVID GROOMES SAN ANTONIO FL 95 45 M 29: 1-99 3 1:24:39.7 1:24:39.7
30 JOHN DOOLITTLE SAINT PETERSBURG FL 137 50 M 30: 1-99 1 1:26:37.0 1:26:37.0
31 ANTHONY NEWBERG VALRICO FL 132 47 M 31: 1-99 6 1:27:50.4 1:27:50.4
32 ANDREW LEONE ST PETERSBURG FL 14 35 M 32: 1-99 3 1:29:07.5 1:29:07.5
33 CHRIS QUILTY ST PETERSBURG FL 179 52 M 33: 1-99 1 1:29:30.1 1:29:30.1
34 DAVID SOTOLONGO ST. PETERSBURG FL 153 27 M 34: 1-99 1 1:29:38.5 1:29:38.5
35 CHUCK MURPHY DENVER CO 17 58 M 35: 1-99 5 1:29:49.9 1:29:49.9
36 JOE KUREK LARGO FL 107 50 M 36: 1-99 3 1:29:50.3 1:29:50.3
37 WILLIAM WHALE APOLLO BEACH FL 45 64 M 37: 1-99 2 1:29:52.6 1:29:52.6
38 MICHAEL TREMAN WILMINGTON NC 163 63 M 38: 1-99 3 1:30:03.3 1:30:03.3
39 AARON BARCLAY CATOOSA OK 29 46 M 39: 1-99 2 1:30:13.4 1:30:13.4
40 MICHAEL KNOX LILBURN GA 106 58 M 40: 1-99 5 1:30:45.6 1:30:45.6
41 STEPHEN CORCORAN VALRICO FL 115 56 M 41: 1-99 3 1:31:10.9 1:31:10.9
42 TIM MCTRUSTY PANAMA CITY FL 123 69 M 42: 1-99 6 1:31:17.7 1:31:17.7
43 JIM BROGAN LOUISVILLE TN 69 50 M 43: 1-99 3 1:31:18.5 1:31:18.5
44 GEOFF LEARD WAYLAND MA 79 33 M 44: 1-99 2 1:31:25.5 1:31:25.5
45 ERIC SPAULDING TAMPA FL 154 31 M 45: 1-99 5 1:33:07.6 1:33:07.6
46 ANTHONY MCCARLEY BERWYN PA 87 60 M 46: 1-99 3 1:33:17.0 1:33:17.0
47 KEVIN CONVEY SUGAR GROVE IL 5 54 M 47: 1-99 4 1:33:24.9 1:33:24.9
48 ROB LEE VALRICO FL 47 45 M 48: 1-99 3 1:33:26.6 1:33:26.6
49 SCOTT BURKE VIRGINIA BEACH VA 73 46 M 49: 1-99 3 1:33:45.4 1:33:45.4
50 DAVID YOUNG MCKINNEY TX 36 70 M 50: 1-99 2 1:33:47.5 1:33:47.5
51 KEVIN LANCER GAINESVILLE FL 109 65 M 51: 1-99 5 1:34:26.7 1:34:26.7
52 CHRISTOPHER HALEY TOWSON MD 113 51 M 52: 1-99 2 1:35:33.9 1:35:33.9
53 WADE VAUGHN DILLON CO 177 28 M 53: 1-99 6 1:35:46.5 1:35:46.5
54 NICK ANGELO WESLEY CHAPEL FL 58 38 M 54: 1-99 5 1:35:58.9 1:35:58.9
55 JOHN ASTRAB CLEARWATER FL 178 36 M 55: 1-99 6 1:36:09.9 1:36:09.9
56 JD CLOCKADALE BROOKHAVEN GA 149 45 M 56: 1-99 2 1:36:33.1 1:36:33.1
57 PAT MARZULLI INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FL 28 71 M 57: 1-99 4 1:37:11.6 1:37:11.6
58 TIMOTHY MEYER SARASOTA FL 124 58 M 58: 1-99 7 1:37:13.3 1:37:13.3
59 JASON BARGER PALMETTO BAY FL 61 44 M 59: 1-99 3 1:37:29.5 1:37:29.5
60 TIMOTHY WEADICK GOSHEN IN 172 60 M 60: 1-99 7 1:38:41.5 1:38:41.5
61 MIKE MCALPIN MAITLAND FL 118 67 M 61: 1-99 7 1:39:05.1 1:39:05.1
62 KEN BOWEN ST PETERSBURG FL 10 52 M 62: 1-99 3 1:39:45.1 1:39:45.1
63 NEIL BECK NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 32 68 M 63: 1-99 2 1:41:00.1 1:41:00.1
64 THOMAS MILLER ROANOKE VA 50 65 M 64: 1-99 7 1:41:27.8 1:41:27.8
65 BRIAN BRADLEY SAN DIEGO CA 33 30 M 65: 1-99 2 1:42:17.8 1:42:17.8
66 DAVID RUTHERFORD LAKELAND FL 104 36 M 66: 1-99 1 1:42:42.7 1:42:42.7
67 BRANDT JONES TAMPA FL 105 39 M 67: 1-99 5 1:42:44.2 1:42:44.2
68 RYAN RAGER PALM HARBOR FL 141 45 M 68: 1-99 1 1:43:13.8 1:43:13.8
69 CURTIS OWEN TAMPA FL 34 34 M 69: 1-99 2 1:43:41.6 1:43:41.6
70 SAM FARNAN MADEIRA BEACH FL 1 27 M 70: 1-99 1 1:44:00.0 1:44:00.0
71 CHRISTIAN GARCIA MIAMI FL 93 34 M 71: 1-99 4 1:44:10.0 1:44:10.0
72 DAVID BRADY TAMPA FL 68 50 M 72: 1-99 6 1:44:34.7 1:44:34.7
73 VINCENT VARIGLOTTI AVON OH 146 40 M 73: 1-99 6 1:44:56.5 1:44:56.5
74 DOUGLAS CALLISON GURNEE IL 75 59 M 74: 1-99 3 1:45:00.5 1:45:00.5
75 TRAVIS RITTER NEW PORT RICHEY FL 167 48 M 75: 1-99 7 1:45:19.5 1:45:19.5
76 GLENN PAIGE HICKORY NC 111 55 M 76: 1-99 2 1:46:04.0 1:46:04.0
77 CHRISTOPHER JESSOP CHICAGO IL 148 41 M 77: 1-99 5 1:46:04.1 1:46:04.1
78 BRIAN STEEVER LITHIA FL 156 46 M 78: 1-99 7 1:46:07.7 1:46:07.7
79 TIM CHRISTENSON SCITUATE MA 77 51 M 79: 1-99 6 1:46:49.1 1:46:49.1
80 GREG MERTZ NORTH REDINGTON FL 20 66 M 80: 1-99 5 1:46:57.7 1:46:57.7
81 WILLIAM BRACKEN LAKELAND FL 12 48 M 81: 1-99 1 1:47:13.1 1:47:13.1
82 STEVE SWIFT BRANDON FL 43 54 M 82: 1-99 5 1:47:21.4 1:47:21.4
83 JONATHAN KELLEY PRESQUE ISLE ME 40 43 M 83: 1-99 2 1:48:49.3 1:48:49.3
84 TIM GALLAGHER AURORA IL 2 51 M 84: 1-99 6 1:48:59.8 1:48:59.8
85 GREGORY BARHORST STUART FL 62 47 M 85: 1-99 6 1:49:32.5 1:49:32.5
86 BRIAN MAROBELLA SUDBURY MA 82 45 M 86: 1-99 2 1:50:04.3 1:50:04.3
87 WILL PAWLING PHILADELPHIA PA 83 32 M 87: 1-99 2 1:50:04.9 1:50:04.9
88 CORY SWALES TAMPA FL 159 41 M 88: 1-99 3 1:50:06.7 1:50:06.7
89 ANTHONY DESANTIS TAMPA FL 85 36 M 89: 1-99 5 1:50:19.4 1:50:19.4
90 STEVE TRIMBORN LITHIA FL 164 47 M 90: 1-99 5 1:50:43.4 1:50:43.4
91 CALEB HANCOCK BRANDON FL 100 18 M 91: 1-99 5 1:50:56.7 1:50:56.7
92 BUBBA HAGOOD BOSTON MA 81 35 M 92: 1-99 2 1:51:30.4 1:51:30.4
93 MICHAEL WRONA TAMPA FL 176 39 M 93: 1-99 7 1:52:02.1 1:52:02.1
94 DAVID POORMAN NAPLES FL 22 57 M 94: 1-99 6 1:52:40.6 1:52:40.6
95 GARRETT FUCCI BOSTON MA 80 35 M 95: 1-99 2 1:52:57.9 1:52:57.9
96 BRIAN MASSATT TINLEY PARK IL 117 60 M 96: 1-99 4 1:54:19.6 1:54:19.6
97 JOSEPH NEAL THE VILLAGES FL 31 77 M 97: 1-99 4 1:54:43.2 1:54:43.2
98 MIKE WILSON VIRGINIA BEACH VA 129 55 M 98: 1-99 2 1:54:50.4 1:54:50.4
99 ROLAND SAMUELSON NORTH PALM BEACH FL 26 79 M 99: 1-99 7 1:54:58.2 1:54:58.2
100 CHAD MEYERS CLEARWATER FL 125 30 M 100: 1-99 7 1:55:30.0 1:55:30.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time
101 MICHAEL DANIELS RIVERVIEW FL 84 63 M 101: 1-99 5 1:56:03.0 1:56:03.0
102 WES SCHAEFFER MURRIETA CA 51 49 M 102: 1-99 1 1:56:46.8 1:56:46.8
103 DAVE WELKER LUTZ FL 173 38 M 103: 1-99 6 1:57:05.8 1:57:05.8
104 SAM MARSHALL FORT MYERS FL 49 54 M 104: 1-99 5 1:57:44.0 1:57:44.0
105 ZANE FORTE ST PETE FL 19 16 M 105: 1-99 1 1:57:49.4 1:57:49.4
106 RYAN KALB MAITLAND FL 38 38 M 106: 1-99 2 1:57:57.9 1:57:57.9
107 STEPHEN UPDEGRAFF ST PETERSBURG FL 52 57 M 107: 1-99 5 1:57:58.2 1:57:58.2
108 PATRICK WILLI PENSACOLA FL 174 39 M 108: 1-99 6 1:59:42.1 1:59:42.1
109 JOHN OBRIEN STRATAHM NH 134 51 M 109: 1-99 6 2:00:02.9 2:00:02.9
110 JASON AMISS PACE FL 46 39 M 110: 1-99 3 2:00:04.2 2:00:04.2
111 BLAKE MILLER ST PETERSBURG FL 126 40 M 111: 1-99 4 2:00:19.2 2:00:19.2
112 CHRIS ROY TAMPA FL 147 52 M 112: 1-99 5 2:00:20.8 2:00:20.8
113 ERIC SMITH LITHIA FL 168 55 M 113: 1-99 3 2:01:49.6 2:01:49.6
114 WALTON THOMPSON PLANT CITY FL 161 34 M 114: 1-99 5 2:02:15.0 2:02:15.0
115 MARKHAM HUNT BROYHILL HICKORY NC 116 55 M 115: 1-99 2 2:03:11.6 2:03:11.6
116 SPENCER ANDERSON TAMPA FL 56 34 M 116: 1-99 4 2:05:25.2 2:05:25.2
117 RICK VILLARREAL MELBOURNE BEACH FL 171 53 M 117: 1-99 3 2:05:43.5 2:05:43.5
118 PATRICK MCKINNEY WINDERMERE FL 122 53 M 118: 1-99 3 2:05:46.9 2:05:46.9
119 CHARLES ORBELL SATELLITE BEACH FL 8 57 M 119: 1-99 4 2:08:56.6 2:08:56.6
120 JOHN CONVEY TIERRA VERDE FL 6 51 M 120: 1-99 4 2:09:29.0 2:09:29.0
121 JASON BARCLAY VIRGINIA BEACH VA 30 45 M 121: 1-99 2 2:09:29.3 2:09:29.3
122 GEORGE FELICIANO FISHERS IN 59 44 M 122: 1-99 3 2:11:24.8 2:11:24.8
123 RICK CORBIN CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP PA 99 56 M 123: 1-99 4 2:14:23.9 2:14:23.9
124 TIM ROBINSON SAINT PETERSBURG FL 41 55 M 124: 1-99 2 2:25:00.5 2:25:00.5