2015 Tampa Bay Frogman Swim

Age Group Results

January 11, 2015


Xanadu Race Management

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    BECCA MANN                        HOMER GLEN  IL          1   16        1    1:00:47.5                       
       2    LISA BROADFIELD                   JACKSONVILLE  FL        7   36       11    1:09:29.5                       
       3    ANNMARIE MORRISSEAU               NAPLES  FL             29   46       12    1:09:48.3                       
       4    BROOKE BENNETT                    SAFETY HARBOR  FL       5   34       15    1:12:26.0                       
       5    STACIE MCHALE                     ARLINGTON  MA          83   44       19    1:13:14.5                       
       6    AMY KING                          DUNEDIN  FL            93   45       22    1:14:06.5                       
       7    ABBY RUSCETTA                     TAMPA  FL             133   39       32    1:17:06.9                       
       8    REAGAN QUILTY                     SAINT PETERSBURG  F    62   14       33    1:17:09.1                       
       9    LISA HERTZ                        ST PETERSBURG  FL      20   29       36    1:18:10.6                       
      10    DEBORAH GAYLE                     TAMPA  FL              65   37       38    1:20:02.5                       
      11    AMY KEENER                        ST PETERSBURG  FL      53   38       45    1:22:02.1                       
      12    DAWN CLARK                        SAINT PETERSBURG  F    34   50       46    1:22:02.3                       
      13    MICKEY MALLOY                     TAMPA  FL               8   15       54    1:24:32.8                       
      14    SUZANNE HOLLAND                   ST. PETERSBURG  FL    124   44       59    1:25:15.0                       
      15    MELISSA HARASZ                    ST. PETERSBURG  FL     96   54       65    1:26:24.7                       
      16    MARLEIGH DUNCAN                   BERKELEY  CA          117   23       74    1:28:38.9                       
      17    PATRICIA COLLINS                  ALECANDRIA  VA         33   45       86    1:31:08.4                       
      18    MICHELLE HOFFMAN                  GROVELAND  FL          63   36       93    1:34:06.0                       
      19    LAURA KALEEL                      TAMPA  FL             104   54      101    1:38:00.8                       
      20    MELISSA KEGLER                    REDMOND  WA           118   32      110    1:44:10.0                       
      21    NICOLE LAFFERTY                   GAINESVILLE  FL       127   28      114    1:45:06.3                       
      22    VENESSA HERRING                   ST. PETERSBURG  FL    137   48      133    2:01:27.3                       
      23    JENNIFER RHYNER                   ST. PETERSBURG  FL     41   36      137    2:02:54.6                       
      24    LAURI FRANCIS                     SYRACUSE  NY          154   57      143    2:13:26.7                       
      25    NIKI WILSON                       LARGO  FL             156   47      148    2:16:29.1                       

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    MATT GETTY                        O'FALLON  IL            4   39        2    1:02:19.3                       
       2    MICHAEL KENNEDY                   WINTER SPRINGS  FL     24   16        3    1:04:21.0                       
       3    MICHAEL TOLLON                    LARGO  FL               6   34        4    1:05:13.8                       
       4    JORDAN RAYNOVICH                  ST. PETERSBURG  FL     18   30        5    1:07:26.5                       
       5    THOMAS ANDERSON                   FRISCO  TX             10   45        6    1:07:57.4                       
       6    DAVID MINER                       SARASOTA  FL           16   46        7    1:08:32.6                       
       7    SEAN DOOLITTLE                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F    23   12        8    1:08:44.1                       
       8    JOHN DOOLITTLE                    SAINT PETERSBURG  F    19   45        9    1:08:45.5                       
       9    MIKE MARTIN                       TAMPA  FL              11   55       10    1:09:01.8                       
      10    SEAN CARR                         CINCINNATI  OH         55   34       13    1:11:03.9                       
      11    ZAC PRUITT                        LITHIA  FL             28   40       14    1:11:17.0                       
      12    ERIK RICHARDSON                   SAINT PETERSBURG  F    21   26       16    1:12:36.5                       
      13    DONOVAN HAGGAS                    TAMPA  FL              60   45       17    1:12:50.4                       
      14    GARY RAKETICH                     ORLANDO  FL            27   35       18    1:12:58.4                       
      15    WILLIAM BRACKEN                   LAKELAND  FL           38   43       20    1:13:52.0                       
      16    RANDY ENZMANN                     WILDWOOD  MO           30   58       21    1:13:58.9                       
      17    RON MALLOY                        TAMPA  FL               3   47       23    1:14:21.8                       
      18    MARK ANDERSON                     LUTZ  FL               13   39       24    1:14:27.5                       
      19    SERBO SIMEONI                     SAFETY HARBOR  FL      17   49       25    1:14:46.6                       
      20    THOMAS SYZEK                      CINCINNATI  OH         61   59       26    1:15:04.9                       
      21    IAN JACKSON                       CLEARWATER  FL         47   37       27    1:15:35.7                       
      22    NAIDEN CALINTARU                  TAMPA  FL              86   41       28    1:15:39.5                       
      23    PETE LOGAN                        TAMPA  FL              46   38       29    1:15:50.7                       
      24    PAUL VALITUTTO                    TAMPA  FL              54   43       30    1:16:41.1                       
      25    BOUKE NOORDZIJ                    CONCORD  MA           111   45       31    1:16:51.2                       
      26    PATRICK HOPEWELL                  WINTER GARDEN  FL     135   36       34    1:18:00.7                       
      27    GLENN VAUGHN                      SAINT PETERSBURG  F    72   55       35    1:18:01.3                       
      28    FARIS ALNASER                     TAMPA  FL              37   37       37    1:19:57.7                       
      29    MICHAEL CHEEZEM                   ST. PETERSBURG  FL     66   61       39    1:20:29.7                       
      30    ERIC SHAMAS                       TAMPA  FL              49   35       40    1:20:43.5                       
      31    JOHN ATKINS                       ST PETERSBURG  FL      39   41       41    1:21:03.0                       
      32    ANTHONY MCCARLEY                  BERWYN  PA             99   55       42    1:21:15.2                       
      33    DAX NELSON                        TAMPA  FL              70   36       43    1:21:25.4                       
      34    JOHN LOMASNEY                     APALACHIN  NY          84   57       44    1:21:32.6                       
      35    CHRISTOPHER AUDET                 TAMPA  FL              73   41       47    1:22:43.2                       
      36    DARIN HOENLE                      TAMPA  FL             116   41       48    1:22:48.7                       
      37    NEIL BECK                         GETTYSBURG  PA        115   63       49    1:22:51.5                       
      38    DOUGLAS CALLISON                  GURNEE  IL            113   54       50    1:23:32.6                       
      39    STEPHEN CORCORAN                  VALRICO  FL           114   51       51    1:23:39.6                       
      40    PHILIP HARASZ                     ST PETERSBURG  FL      87   56       52    1:24:23.0                       
      41    DALE MCELHATTAN                   VIENNA  VA             45   52       53    1:24:29.0                       
      42    DENNIS MCGRAW                     DURHAM  NC             69   63       55    1:24:33.0                       
      43    DOUGLAS HOOD                      NORFOLK  VA            12   41       56    1:24:41.6                       
      44    CHRIS QUILTY                      ST. PETERSBURG  FL     74   47       57    1:24:45.4                       
      45    MICHAEL HOBBS                     BOCA RATON  FL         22   45       58    1:25:12.4                       
      46    PAT MARZULLI                      INDIAN ROCKS BEQCH     68   66       60    1:25:37.1                       
      47    AARON NOVAK                       NEPTUNE BEACH  FL     100   43       61    1:25:57.2                       
      48    ANTHONY BAKER                     TAMPA  FL              32   44       62    1:26:03.4                       
      49    ALEX GRAHAM                       SAINT PETERSBURG  F    43   36       63    1:26:13.7                       
      50    BRUCE ROBERTS                     BREVARD  NC            78   57       64    1:26:22.1                       
      51    BRIAN KERRIGAN                    BAY VILLAGE  OH        97   33       66    1:26:45.6                       
      52    JOHN SHELLNUTT                    TAMPA  FL              15   58       67    1:26:50.1                       
      53    JOHN GEIGLEY                      MIDDLE RIVER  MD       88   47       68    1:27:00.1                       
      54    JEFF BREEN                        ASHBURN  VA            75   47       69    1:27:14.0                       
      55    LANCE LYONS                       ST PETERSBURG  FL      92   41       70    1:27:54.8                       
      56    JOSE BAEZ                         TAMPA  FL              48   50       71    1:28:15.1                       
      57    JOSEPH SEBESTYEN                  ALPHARETTA  GA         36   42       72    1:28:28.3                       
      58    TOM DYLL                          LONGWOOD  FL          179            73    1:28:32.0                       
      59    DAVID SOTOLONGO                   ST. PETERSRBURG  FL    59   22       75    1:29:02.1                       
      60    EDWARD OBRIEN                     EAST FALMOUTH  MA     120   49       76    1:29:08.1                       
      61    TIM WEBER                         TAMPA  FL              80   43       77    1:29:12.9                       
      62    R. SHAWN TELLONE                  SEMINOLE  FL           71   49       78    1:29:14.3                       
      63    A. TREY TRAVIESA                  TAMPA  FL             151   45       79    1:29:24.5                       
      64    JAMES OBRIEN                      MADISON  CT            51   49       80    1:29:38.3                       
      65    GLENN BAKER                       ORLANDO  FL            35   52       81    1:29:47.3                       
      66    DAVID POORMAN                     NAPLES  FL            102   52       82    1:30:13.0                       
      67    TIM MCTRUSTY                      PANAMA CITY  FL       158   64       83    1:30:38.8                       
      68    STEVEN PETERS                     CLEARWATER  FL         58   28       84    1:30:42.6                       
      69    PIT GILLS                         BELLEAIR  FL          110   44       85    1:30:56.0                       
      70    KENNETH MORGAN                    ST. PETERSBURG  FL    106   52       87    1:31:10.0                       
      71    JAMES CHRISTIE                    SEMINOLE  FL           67   47       88    1:31:26.3                       
      72    JEFF GIBSON                       CHESAPEAKE  VA         31   48       89    1:31:51.5                       
      73    KEN BOWEN                         SAINT PETERSBURG  F    57   47       90    1:32:47.4                       
      74    JOHN O'BRIEN                      NORFOLK  VA            64   46       91    1:33:34.9                       
      75    CLAUS BRANDIGI                    TAMPA  FL              89   45       92    1:33:52.3                       
      76    GERALD SUTTON                     WINTER PARK  FL        81   49       94    1:34:15.7                       
      77    BRIAN POWERS                      MIDDLE RIVER  MD      105   51       95    1:34:43.8                       
      78    RICHARD JANSIK                    TAMPA  FL             109   53       96    1:34:52.1                       
      79    MICHAEL CRAIG                     TAMPA  FL             129   68       97    1:35:30.0                       
      80    JEFFREY ELLIOTT                   SARASOTA  FL          132   56       98    1:36:20.0                       
      81    JOSEPH NEAL                       THE VILLAGES  FL      108   72       99    1:36:27.5                       
      82    SAM FARNAN                        MADEIRA BEACH  FL     112    7      100    1:37:44.7                       
      83    KARL HERNES                       CANTON  SD             44   43      102    1:38:10.9                       
      84    STEVEN RUTHERFORD                 TAMPA  FL               2   47      103    1:38:55.4                       
      85    ADAM ALONSO                       BELLEAIR  FL          130   44      104    1:39:33.0                       
      86    ROBERT BRASSAW                    ST PETERSBURG  FL      14   49      105    1:40:08.9                       
      87    GLENN PAIGE                       HICKORY  NC            90   50      106    1:40:54.7                       
      88    STEVE SWIFT                       BRANDON  FL           128   49      107    1:41:59.5                       
      89    GREGORY MERTZ                     NORTH REDINGTON BEA   121   61      108    1:42:00.1                       
      90    JAMES ARMINGTON                   PALM HARBOR  FL        95   60      109    1:43:39.1                       
      91    SAM MARSHALL                      FORT MYERS  FL        122   49      111    1:44:19.3                       
      92    JASON GRIMES                      ST PETERSBURG BEACH    42   37      112    1:44:38.2                       
      93    PETER GORN                        SAINT PETERSBURG  F   146   42      113    1:45:02.9                       
      94    MORGAN KENNETH                                          163           115    1:46:10.0                       
      95    DAVID EZELL                       BRADENTON  FL          56   47      116    1:47:31.1                       
      96    IRVIN CAMPBELL                    SARASOTA  FL           82   38      117    1:47:32.5                       
      97    JEFF YOUNG                        TAMPA  FL             144   46      118    1:47:34.0                       
      98    TIM CHRISTENSON                   SCITUATE  MA          139   46      119    1:47:47.4                       
      99    ADAM PHOENIX                      TAMPA  FL             101   40      120    1:47:50.5                       
     100    MAC CAULEY                        VIENNA  VA            119   66      121    1:48:25.3                       
     101    ANTHONY DESANTIS                  TAMPA  FL              85   31      122    1:50:20.9                       
     102    BRIAN SUPPLE                      TAMPA  FL             159   52      123    1:50:25.7                       
     103    CHRIS RINKER                      TAMPA  FL              91   42      124    1:54:14.7                       
     104    TREY TRAVIESA                                           180           125    1:54:25.3                       
     105    DAVID WELKER                      LUTZ  FL               98   33      126    1:55:13.8                       
     106    JAMES GEURTS                      ODESSA  FL            126   49      127    1:55:27.5                       
     107    CHRIS LUCIUS                      TIGARD  OR            134   43      128    1:58:16.3                       
     108    MICHAEL HELTZEL                   TAMPA  FL             160   35      129    1:58:38.0                       
     109    JASON BERGWALL                    LAKELAND  FL           76   41      130    1:59:08.0                       
     110    JOE RUDDY                         TAMPA  FL             138   60      131    2:00:47.7                       
     111    SPENCER ANDERSON                  TAMPA  FL              50   29      132    2:00:55.2                       
     112    WES SCHAEFFER                     MURRIETA  CA          162   44      134    2:02:12.0                       
     113    GARTH SKOROPOWSKI                 NORFOLK  VA           136   38      135    2:02:32.8                       
     114    GARY DOWD                         LAKELAND  FL          141   55      136    2:02:35.0                       
     115    ALBERT PASCHALL                   FRONT ROYAL  VA       145   57      138    2:03:26.0                       
     116    CLAY SMITH                        APOLLO BEACH  FL       77   40      139    2:04:04.1                       
     117    MANDO GARCIA                      ORLANDO  FL           103   42      140    2:05:14.3                       
     118    VICTOR YANNESSA                   DOYLESTOWN  PA        125   59      141    2:07:10.0                       
     119    KURT LANGFORD                     BOCA RATON  FL        153   42      142    2:12:15.1                       
     120    WILLIAM CLINEBELL                 TAMPA  FL             149   35      144    2:13:44.2                       
     121    STEVE RYAN                        TAMPA  FL             155   51      145    2:15:45.0                       
     122    BOB MCNAMARA                      LUTZ  FL              147   59      146    2:16:02.7                       
     123    JAY GALLAGHER                     VALRICO  FL           142   47      147    2:16:10.0                       
     124    JOHN NASH                         ST PETERSBURG  FL     161   39      149    2:17:06.7                       
     125    STEPHEN YOUNG                     LAKELAND  FL          150   37      150    2:17:53.3                       
     126    ROGER LITTLE                      ST. PETERSBURG  FL    148   74      151    2:19:20.0                       
     127    MARK DOBERSCH                     LAKELAND  FL           40   47      152    2:34:49.0