2017 TBFS

CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO DOWNLOAD THE RESULTS!

2017 Frogman Results

Female Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
1 STACIE MCHALE ARLINGTON MA 22 46 F 1 1:14:42
2 LISA BROADFIELD JACKSONVILLE FL 12 38 F 1 1:19:07
3 AMY KING DUNEDIN FL 77 47 F 4 1:19:13
4 REAGAN QUILTY ST. PETERSBURG FL 23 16 F 1 1:20:08
5 ANNMARIE MORRISSEAU NAPLES FL 13 48 F 1 1:23:08
6 MOLLY GOEBEL NEW YORK NY 59 27 F 2 1:28:14
7 CHERYL HENDERSON TAMPA FL 137 45 F 6 1:29:52
8 DAWN CLARK ST. PETERSBURG FL 48 52 F 3 1:31:57
9 ANNA STANTZ LARGO FL 38 34 F 4 1:32:44
10 MELISSA HARASZ ST PETERSBURG FL 20 56 F 1 1:33:17
11 ALICIA CALDWELL DENVER CO 71 55 F 3 1:34:22
12 LORRI DALAND TAMPA FL 144 46 F 6 1:35:30
13 JOANIE JOHNSON TAMPA FL 132 31 F 6 1:37:44
14 KARMEN LENZ MACON GA 146 55 F 6 1:39:34
15 MARY ANN GIESE TAMPA FL 158 46 F 7 1:40:54
16 NICOLE LAFFERTY BRANDON FL 109 30 F 5 1:42:17
17 TRACY COLLETT MORROW GA 74 46 F 4 1:45:01
18 TERESA HESS PENSACOLA FL 97 35 F 4 1:45:25
19 SHERYL SOUTHWICK BRADENTON BEACH FL 82 49 F 4 1:45:35
20 MICKEY MALLOY TAMPA FL 70 17 F 3 1:45:42
21 PATRICIA HICKEY ARLINGTON VA 106 47 F 5 1:46:26
22 STEPHANIE MISCHKE ST. PETERSBURG FL 161 45 F 7 1:46:46
23 KELLY WINSLOW SAVANNAH GA 117 30 F 5 1:47:26
24 LINDSEY SLACK LOUISVILLE KY 120 34 F 5 1:47:28
25 SAMANTHA ZAINO ORLANDO FL 63 47 F 6 1:49:06
26 NOELLE PONCE ST PETERSBURG FL 111 48 F 5 1:49:43
27 WHITNEY SMITH ST PETERSBURG FL 134 31 F 6 1:50:32
28 SAMANTHA TROMLY TAMPA FL 105 30 F 5 1:53:05
29 TAMMIE CORBIN SAFETY HARBOR FL 124 45 F 6 1:53:07
30 MEGAN DILLON DUNEDIN FL 140 29 F 6 1:53:08
31 DONNA SMITH TAMPA FL 39 46 F 4 1:53:28
32 REBEKAH STROMAN ARLINGTON VA 118 31 F 5 1:53:42
33 REGINA FEEKS CORONADO CA 89 29 F 2 1:56:17
34 LAURI FRANCIS SYRACUSE NY 147 59 F 6 2:00:58
35 BRANDY ZIMMER SPRING TX 110 35 F 5 2:08:49
36 KIM CHAMBERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 160 39 F 7 2:13:25
37 JULIE GNAGE ST PETERSBURG FL 91 31 F 2 2:28:06
Male Finishers
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Div Total Time
1 SEAN DOOLITTLE SAINT PETERSBURG FL 7 14 M 1 1:03:51
2 JORDAN RAYNOVICH ST. PETERSBURG FL 10 32 M 1 1:04:21
3 MATT GETTY O’FALLON IL 4 41 M 1 1:04:41
4 MIKE JOTAUTAS PROSPECT KY 44 36 M 3 1:08:48
5 KERN DAVIS ST PETERSBURG FL 56 62 M 2 1:12:32
6 JIMMY BATTISTA HOUSTON TX 57 36 M 2 1:12:38
7 GARY RAKETICH ORLANDO FL 11 37 M 1 1:12:41
8 THOMAS ANDERSON FRISCO TX 16 47 M 1 1:12:48
9 WILLIAM BRACKEN LAKELAND FL 34 45 M 1 1:13:41
10 THOMAS ALTSTADT LOUISVILLE KY 73 43 M 4 1:13:54
11 BRAD HARTMAN ST PETERSBURG FL 66 34 M 3 1:14:05
12 STEVE ROSENKRANZ CLEARWATER FL 49 55 M 3 1:16:21
13 JOHN FISCHBACH LOUISVILLE KY 112 48 M 5 1:18:32
14 MARK ANDERSON LUTZ FL 64 41 M 3 1:19:20
15 RICH WILLS LAKELAND FL 6 47 M 1 1:20:08
16 SHAWN NOWAK CARRIERE MS 25 36 M 1 1:20:19
17 RANDY ENZMANN WILDWOOD MO 21 60 M 1 1:20:50
18 STEVE BUSSE CINCINNATI OH 19 45 M 1 1:21:17
19 ANTHONY SULLIVAN CLEARWATER FL 5 47 M 1 1:21:39
20 THOMAS SYZEK SALIDA CO 62 61 M 3 1:22:08
21 ROGER BRUNELLE FALMOUTH ME 28 43 M 1 1:22:47
22 ADAM REED BRANDON FL 166 32 M 7 1:23:04
23 KEVIN CURLEY OVIEDO FL 43 58 M 3 1:23:40
24 CHRISTOPHER AUDET TAMPA FL 55 43 M 3 1:23:54
25 ALLEN HILLMAN SARASOTA FL 26 49 M 1 1:26:07
26 CHIP SWANSON PALM HARBOR FL 41 53 M 3 1:26:30
27 RON MALLOY TAMPA FL 126 49 M 1 1:26:58
28 ROB LEE VALRICO FL 50 42 M 3 1:27:10
29 TIM WALKAWICZ FALLS CHURCH VA 17 43 M 1 1:27:27
30 CHRIS QUILTY ST. PETERSBURG FL 122 49 M 1 1:27:35
31 TAYLOR SMITH EVANSVILLE IN 133 28 M 6 1:27:39
32 JOHN ATKINS ST PETERSBURG FL 52 43 M 3 1:27:43
33 CHUCK MURPHY DENVER CO 68 55 M 3 1:27:58
34 DALE MCELHATTAN VIENNA VA 53 54 M 3 1:29:18
35 BRUCE ROBERTS BREVARD NC 69 59 M 3 1:29:20
36 DAN REED BRANDON FL 165 36 M 7 1:29:39
37 MICHAEL MARTIN TAMPA FL 18 57 M 1 1:30:05
38 J. MICHAEL MONACO WASHINGTON DC 104 49 M 5 1:31:15
39 ANTHONY NEWBERG VALRICO FL 24 44 M 1 1:31:33
40 SCOTT BURKE VIRGINIA BEACH VA 130 43 M 6 1:31:45
41 WILLIAM WHALE 33572 FL 121 61 M 5 1:31:52
42 TIMOTHY RICE LAKELAND FL 65 54 M 4 1:32:28
43 JOSE BAEZ TAMPA FL 14 52 M 1 1:33:25
44 NEIL BECK NEW SMYRNA BEACH FL 93 65 M 2 1:33:29
45 AARON NOVAK NEPTUNE BEACH FL 79 45 M 4 1:33:54
46 DANE HOOVER LOUISVILLE KY 94 24 M 4 1:34:40
47 DAVID YOUNG MCKINNEY TX 90 67 M 2 1:34:43
48 DOUG CALLISON GURNEE IL 51 56 M 3 1:34:54
49 E.J. WINSLOW NORFOLK MN 85 56 M 4 1:35:14
50 JIM BROGAN LOUISVILLE TN 100 47 M 5 1:35:42
51 ALEX GRAHAM ST PETERSBURG FL 54 38 M 3 1:36:22
52 BRETT CORNELL LOUISVILLE KY 88 38 M 4 1:36:42
53 MARK BARRY TAMPA FL 75 56 M 4 1:37:18
54 GEOFF LEARD WAYLAND MA 151 30 M 7 1:37:24
55 DAX NELSON TAMPA FL 67 38 M 3 1:37:31
56 JEFFREY ELLIOTT SARASOTA FL 103 58 M 5 1:37:35
57 TIM MCTRUSTY PANAMA CITY FL 167 66 M 4 1:38:00
58 BILL BROECKER MONTVERDE FL 96 54 M 4 1:38:13
59 CHRIS YOUMANS SAINT PETERSBURG FL 108 51 M 5 1:38:17
60 DALE MASON ROANOKE VA 157 49 M 7 1:39:00
61 DARSIE ROGERS TAMPA FL 152 53 M 7 1:39:55
62 JOSEPH NEAL THE VILLAGES FL 2 74 M 1 1:41:15
63 STUART STEINBOCK PROSPECT KY 154 43 M 7 1:42:13
64 A. TREY TRAVIESA TAMPA FL 138 47 M 6 1:42:15
65 GEORGES BOYAZIS ST AUGUSTINE FL 86 55 M 4 1:42:19
66 STEVE SWIFT BRANDON FL 83 51 M 5 1:42:57
67 GARY DOWD LAKELAND FL 141 57 M 6 1:43:38
68 MIKE MCALPIN MAITLAND FL 98 64 M 5 1:44:24
69 BRIAN MASSATT TINLEY PARK IL 42 57 M 6 1:44:29
70 BILL REED VALRICO FL 164 68 M 7 1:45:04
71 JEFF KRAUSE ELBERTON GA 136 43 M 6 1:45:36
72 KEITH MERRITT LAKELAND FL 143 54 M 6 1:46:17
73 KENNETH MORGAN ST. PETERSBURG FL 40 54 M 4 1:46:22
74 KEN WRIGHT ODESSA FL 150 43 M 7 1:46:49
75 RYAN WHITTEMORE TAMPA FL 119 39 M 5 1:47:33
76 JACK BAILEY SEBRING FL 101 49 M 5 1:47:56
77 MICHAEL SOUTHWICK BRADENTON BEACH FL 84 57 M 4 1:48:05
78 RANDOLPH MATHEWS LAKELAND FL 145 67 M 6 1:48:21
79 ROMAN KNIAHYNYCKYJ LORAIN OH 155 47 M 7 1:49:17
80 NICK HERRERO JACKSONVILLE FL 102 38 M 4 1:49:26
81 SAM MARSHALL FORT MYERS FL 113 51 M 5 1:51:00
82 ERIC SMITH LITHIA FL 128 52 M 6 1:51:48
83 ANTHONY P. MARZULLI INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FL 81 68 M 4 1:51:59
84 CHARLES ORBELL MELBOURNE BEACH FL 131 54 M 6 1:52:04
85 MIKE WRONA TAMPA FL 142 36 M 6 1:52:05
86 GREGORY PORTER BRANDON FL 156 51 M 7 1:52:10
87 JEFF YOUNG TAMPA FL 99 48 M 5 1:53:06
88 GREGORY MERTZ NORTH REDINGTON BEACH FL 46 63 M 5 1:53:30
89 TIM CHRISTENSON SCITUATE MA 27 48 M 5 1:54:11
90 JAMES CHRISTIE SEMINOLE FL 45 49 M 3 1:54:29
91 CHRIS ROY TAMPA FL 80 49 M 4 1:55:13
92 DAVE WELKER LUTZ FL 37 35 M 4 1:55:37
93 KEN BOWEN SAINT PETERSBURG FL 123 49 M 3 1:55:55
94 MIKE WILSON WILLIAMSBURG VA 3 52 M 3 1:55:56
95 SAM FARNAN MADEIRA BEACH FL 1 24 M 1 1:56:19
96 MICHAEL KNAISCH LAKELAND FL 36 40 M 4 1:56:33
97 STEVE UPDEGRAFF ST. PETERSBURG FL 129 54 M 6 1:57:11
98 BRIAN SUPPLE TAMPA FL 87 54 M 4 1:57:16
99 DANIEL SCHROEDER TAMPA FL 31 46 M 2 2:00:30
100 JOHN DOOLITTLE SAINT PETERSBURG FL 78 47 M 2 2:00:39
101 BEN GOETTLER SAINT PETERSBURG FL 35 43 M 2 2:00:40
102 STEWART PARKER SOUTHERN PINES NC 47 36 M 2 2:00:41
103 MICHAEL NAYLOR WEST PALM BEACH FL 32 51 M 2 2:00:52
104 ROBBY WILCOX CRESTVIEW FL 116 37 M 3 2:00:58
105 JAY GOEBEL NEW YORK NY 61 36 M 2 2:01:19
106 JEREMY SHOOP TAMPA FL 8 52 M 2 2:01:42
107 CHAD KUTNEY NEW CANAAN CT 60 38 M 2 2:01:50
108 THOR WILSON COLLIERVILLE TN 30 50 M 4 2:02:29
109 WES SCHAEFFER MURRIETA CA 115 46 M 5 2:04:19
110 JONATHAN KELLEY PRESQUE ISLE ME 92 40 M 2 2:04:45
111 GLENN PAIGE HICKORY NC 15 52 M 1 2:05:49
112 9 40 M 1 2:07:23
113 DAVID OALMANN ROANOKE VA 148 62 M 7 2:08:36
114 LEM TORRES TAMPA FL 168 49 M 6 2:09:42
115 NICK ANGELO WESLEY CHAPEL FL 114 35 M 5 2:11:29
116 FR. STEVE RYAN TAMPA FL 149 53 M 7 2:11:54
117 MAC ANDERSON TAMPA FL 153 65 M 7 2:13:23
118 PATRICK DUSSINGER JACKSONVILLE FL 127 43 M 6 2:17:09